Virgin Coconut Oil

Virgin Coconut Oil, Cocos nucifera, is a light, penetrating oil extracted from freshly cut coconuts. The fresh coconut meat is grated and then expe...

Read more

Shea (Olein) Oil

Butyrospermumparkii, is true liquid shea butter, not a solvent extracted shea oil. The two most prevalent natural fatty acids in shea butter are st...

Read more

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil, Sesame Indicum, cold-pressed from whole sesame seeds, is one of the best oils to nourish your skin. It contains loads of vitamin E...

Read more

Honey

Honey is nature's ultimate food and beauty product. Throughout the centuries, beautiful women have used honey as part of their skin and hair care t...

Read more

Neem Oil (Antiseptic)

The neem oil is an effective antiseptic oil cold-pressed from the seed of the neem fruit in the Northern part of Ghana. It is an excellent moisturi...

Read more

Hemp Oil (Moisture Balance)

Cannabis sativa, is not, as so many people assume, the same plant as marijuana. It is a non-narcotic variety. Hempseed oil, expeller pressed from a...

Read more

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa is grown in various communities the southern part of Ghana. Theobroma cacao, a prime pressed creamy yellow butter from the seed of the Cacao ...

Read more

Castor Oil (Conditioning)

Rich in fatty acids, it is a soothing, lubricating oil that is readily absorbed by the skin. It moisturizes by acting as a humectant to attract and...

Read more

Baobab Oil (Absorbent)

Baobab trees grow wild in the northern part of Ghana. The tree can withstand harsh weather conditions and live for over 100 years. Baobab Oil is ob...

Read more

Argan Oil

Argan Oil, Arganiaspinosa, produced from the kernels of the Moroccan argan tree, is prized for its ability to improve the quality of the skin. Rich...

Read more

Avocado Oil (Nourishing)

Avocado Oil is extracted from the seed of the Avocado fruit. It is a highly nutritious oil rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, E. Avocado oil is also great...

Read more

Mango Butter (Softening)

Mangiferaindica, a gentle butter obtained from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree. It is rich in essential fatty acids necessary to restore skin t...

Read more

BEST SELLERS

SHOP OUR WIDE RANGE OF SHOWER GELS...

NAYA by Africa